<i id="jgeek"></i>

    
    
    <ruby id="jgeek"></ruby>

    <output id="jgeek"></output>

    <output id="jgeek"></output>
    <listing id="jgeek"><ol id="jgeek"></ol></listing>
      <ruby id="jgeek"><nobr id="jgeek"></nobr></ruby>
    1. Enjoy unlimited streaming on Prime Video
      Thousands of other titles available to watch instantly.
      Jurassic World 3 Poster
      Clip
      3:05 | Clip
      Plot kept under wraps.

      Director:

      Colin Trevorrow

      Writers:

      Emily Carmichael, Derek Connolly (story by) | 2 more credits »
      Popularity
      1,014 ( 366)

      Production Notes from IMDbPro

      Status: Script | See complete list of  »
      Updated: 25 June 2019
      More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

      Videos

      Learn more

      More Like This 

      Short
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

      It has been three years since the catastrophic events at the Jurassic World theme park. Dinosaurs have overtaken the turbulent Isla Nublar, but the threat of a natural disaster erupting ... See full summary »

      Directors: Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Rapha?l
      Stars: Rod Fransham
      Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

      When the island's dormant volcano begins roaring to life, Owen and Claire mount a campaign to rescue the remaining dinosaurs from this extinction-level event.

      Director: J.A. Bayona
      Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall
      Animation | Action | Adventure

      Six teens attending an adventure camp on the opposite side of Isla Nublar must band together to survive when dinosaurs wreak havoc on the island.

      Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

      A new theme park, built on the original site of Jurassic Park, creates a genetically modified hybrid dinosaur, the Indominus Rex, which escapes containment and goes on a killing spree.

      Director: Colin Trevorrow
      Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins
      Short | Action | Adventure
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

      They are about to find out this abandoned island was left behind with some unsolved mysteries.

      Director: Maurits
      Stars: Samantha Tel, Alex van Kesteren, Laura Wendker
      Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

      A decidedly odd couple with ulterior motives convince Dr. Grant to go to Isla Sorna for a holiday, but their unexpected landing startles the island's new inhabitants.

      Director: Joe Johnston
      Stars: Sam Neill, William H. Macy, Téa Leoni
      Short | Action | Adventure
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

      A family on a camping trip to Big Rock National Park, about 20 miles from where Fallen Kingdom has ended, take part in the first major confrontation between dinosaurs and humans.

      Director: Colin Trevorrow
      Stars: André Holland, Natalie Martinez, Melody Hurd
      Action

      Sea captain Bill McCoy becomes a big time bootlegger during the United States' Prohibition era, even though he never drank a drop of alcohol.

      Stars: Chris Pratt
      Action | Drama

      Simon Templar creates false identities named after saints in order to steal money from various criminal organizations and redistribute the wealth to others.

      Stars: Chris Pratt
      Action | Adventure | Comedy

      A government program turns Duncan, a man who suffers from multiple personality disorder, into a super-soldier with the attributes of a cowboy, a ninja, and a Viking.

      Director: Michelle MacLaren
      Stars: Priyanka Chopra, Chris Pratt
      Action | Sci-Fi

      A man is drafted to fight in a future war where the fate of humanity relies on his ability to confront his past.

      Director: Chris McKay
      Stars: Yvonne Strahovski, Betty Gilpin, Chris Pratt
      Comedy

      Plot unknown.

      Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Octavia Spencer
      Edit

      Cast

      Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
      Bryce Dallas Howard ... Claire Dearing
      Chris Pratt ... Owen Grady
      Sam Neill ... Alan Grant
      BD Wong ... Dr. Henry Wu
      Laura Dern ... Ellie Sattler
      Jeff Goldblum ... Ian Malcolm
      Isabella Sermon ... Maisie Lockwood
      Mamoudou Athie
      Edit

      Storyline

      Plot kept under wraps.

      Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


      Edit

      Details

      Country:

      USA

      Language:

      English

      Release Date:

      11 June 2021 (USA) See more »

      Also Known As:

      Мир Юрского периода 3 See more »

      Company Credits

      Show more on IMDbPro »

      Technical Specs

      Color:

      Color

      Aspect Ratio:

      2.00 : 1
      See full technical specs »
      Edit

      Did You Know?

      Trivia

      Howard stated that she wanted the film to "blow your mind in terms of being like, 'Whoa, this is where this technology can go. This is what the world could really turn into if this technology fell into the wrong hands.' So basically seeing a world with dinosaurs everywhere." See more »

      Connections

      Follows Jurassic Park (1993) See more »

      Frequently Asked Questions

      This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

      Contribute to This Page

      Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

      Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

      Start your free trial



      Recently Viewed